ABA 2015 Recipients


ABA Awards Winners (company) Winners (individual)
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Agro-based SL Agritech Corporation
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Automotive DRB-Hicom Berhad
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Aviation AirAsia Berhad
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - E-ASEAN Myanmar Information Technology Pte. Ltd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Electronics G Gear Co., Ltd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Fisheries QL Resources Berhad
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Healthcare Health Management International Limited
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Logistics LBC Express, Inc.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Rubber-based Kossan Rubber Industries Bhd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Textiles Color Silk Co., Ltd
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Tourism Myanmar Voyages International Tourism Co.,Ltd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: AEC Priority Integration Sectors Excellence Award - Wood-based Pointray (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: SME Excellence Award - Employment ProEight Sdn. Bhd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: SME Excellence Award - Innovation ViTrox Technologies Sdn. Bhd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: SME Excellence Award - Corporate Social Responsibilities VG Offshore Containers International (M) Sdn. Bhd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: SME Excellence Award - Growth Wise Concetti Ltd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award Myanma Awba Group Thadoe Hein
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: Woman Entrepreneur of the Year Award Kanbawza Bank Ltd. Daw Nan Than Htwe
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: Friends of ASEAN Award Robert Bosch (SEA) Pte. Ltd.
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: Friends of ASEAN Award Prudential Corporation Asia
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: Friends of ASEAN Award Michelin
ASEAN Business Awards 2015: ASEAN-BAC ASEAN Lifetime Achievement Award Y. Bhg Tan Sri Rafidah Aziz

ASEAN Business Awards - Past Winners


Category Criteria Winner/Runner-Up Company
Growth Winner Singtel
Employment Winner CapitaLand
Innovation Winner Zest-O Corporation
Corporate Social Responsibility Winner PT. Kalbe Farma Tbk
Growth Large Company Winner Alliance Global Group Inc.
Employment Large Company Winner Keppel Offshore & Marine Limited (Keppel O&M)
Innovation Large Large Company Winner Martha Tilaar Group
Corporate Social Responsibility Large Company Winner The Bangchak Petroleum Public Company Limited
Growth SME Winner Cherie Hearts Group International Pte. Ltd.
Employment SME Winner Network Express Courier Services Pte Ltd.
Innovation Large SME Winner Pewter Art
Corporate Social Responsibility SME Winner The Wongpanit Garbage Recycle Separation Plant
Growth Large Company Winner Top Glove Corporation Berhad
Employment Large Company Winner Tenaga Nasional Berhad
Innovation Large Large Company Winner YCH Group Pte Ltd
Corporate Social Responsibility Large Company Winner Keppel Land Limited
Growth SME Winner Thu Duc Housing Development Corporation
Employment SME Winner KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital
Innovation Large SME Winner SeaBank
Corporate Social Responsibility SME Winner Greenpac Pte Ltd
Growth Large Company Winner Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Co. Ltd
Large Company Runner-Up PT. Bank Tabungan Pensiunan Nasional Tbk
Employment Large Company Winner CIMB Group Holdings
Large Company Runner-Up PT. Bank Negara Indonesia Tbk
Innovation Large Large Company Winner PT. Kalbe Farma Tbk
Large Company Runner-Up Delta Electronics (Thai) Public Co. Limited
Corporate Social Responsibility Large Company Winner City Development Limited
Large Company Runner-Up Mitr Phol Dugar Corp. Limited
Growth SME Winner CV. Media Kreasi Bangsa
SME Runner-Up Feinmetall Singapore
Employment SME Winner PT. Sarandi Karya Nugraha
SME Runner-Up Achieve Group
Innovation Large SME Winner Rigel Technology Pte. Ltd
SME Runner-Up PT. Jaty Arthamas
Corporate Social Responsibility SME Winner Meritus Hotels & Resorts
SME Runner-Up Thumbprints Utd. Sdn. Bhd
Growth Large Company Recipient Falcon Incorporation Pte Ltd
Large Company Recipient ACLEDA Bank Plc
Large Company Recipient Meritus Hotels & Resorts
Employment Large Company Recipient PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk
Large Company Recipient EEI Corporation
Large Company Recipient ACLEDA Bank Plc
Innovation Large Large Company Recipient PT Kalbe Farma Tbk
Large Company Recipient Jollibee Foods Corporation
Large Company Recipient Meritus Hotels & Resorts
Corporate Social Responsibility Large Company Recipient PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk
Large Company Recipient Top Glove Corporation Berhad
Large Company Recipient CapitaLand Limited
Growth SME Recipient First Finance Plc
SME Recipient Agrotech Vita Co., Ltd
SME Recipient Lao Indochina Group Public
Employment SME Recipient Natural Health Farm Marketing SDN BHD
SME Recipient PT ESTETIKA SELARAS
SME Recipient Feinmetall Singapore Pte Ltd
Innovation Large SME Recipient Rigel Technology(s) Pte Ltd
SME Recipient Malaysia Microelectronic Solution Sdn Bhd
SME Recipient PT Anugraha Wening
SME Recipient EPI Mobile Health Solutions Pte Ltd
SME Recipient PT MagFood Inovasi Pangan
Corporate Social Responsibility SME Recipient Saigon Paper Joint Stock Company
SME Recipient Siloso Beach Resort
SME Recipient Adrenalin Events and Education Pte Ltd
Growth Large Company Recipient OKH Global Limited
Large Company Recipient PetroVietnam Drilling & Well Services Corp
Large Company Recipient Serrano Holdings Pte Ltd
Corporate Social Responsibility Large Company Recipient Keppel Land Limited
Large Company Recipient Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited
Large Company Recipient Astro Malaysia Holdings Berhad
Innovation Large Company Recipient Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Ltd
Large Company Recipient PT Dasa Windu Agung
Large Company Recipient DBS Bank
Employment Large Company Recipient DBS Bank
Growth SME Recipient BMC Food Industries Sdn Bhd
SME Recipient EON The Stakeholder Relations Firm
SME Recipient Batamindo Shipping & Warehousing Pte Ltd
Corporate Social Responsibility SME Recipient Magsaysay Maritime Corporation
SME Recipient BMC Food Industries Sdn Bhd
Innovation SME Recipient Rigel Technology(s) Pte Ltd
SME Recipient Biomax Tecnologies Pte Ltd
SME Recipient Alleira Batik
Employment SME Recipient Natural Health Farm Marketing Sdn Bhd
SME Recipient Megamas Training Company Sdn Bhd
SME Recipient EON The Stakeholder Relations Firm
ASEAN Centricity Large Company Winner UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Large Company Runner Up Golden ABC, Inc
Large Company Third Myanmar Airways International
Corporate Excellence Large Company Winner Keppel Land International Limited
Large Company Runner Up International Container Terminal Services, Inc.
Large Company Third Kanbawza Bank Limited
Innovation Large Company Winner Cyclet Electrical Engineering Pte Ltd
Large Company Runner Up Pointwest Technologies Corporation
Large Company Third FAME Pharmaceuticals Industry Co., Ltd.
Small & Medium Enterprise SME Winner Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd.
SME Runner Up Kelvin Chia Yangon Ltd.
SME Third VP Bank Securities Ltd.
Women Leader SME Winner Community Health Education Emergency Rescue Services (CHEERS)Corporation
SME Runner Up City Mart Holding Co., Ltd
SME Runner Up Southeast Asia Commercial Joint Stock Bank (SeABank)
SME Third Surecatch World PTE
Young Entrepreneur SME Winner Blue Ocean Operating Management Co., Ltd.
SME Runner Up Vintel Logistics Inc.
SME Third Nghia Nippers Corporation